Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-207 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 200-125 dumps Threat Control Solutions Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the 100-105 dumps action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used? A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours. B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used. C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours. D. A KB is created only in manual mode. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure 210-260 dumps Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks. B. It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies. C. It provides secure remote access to managed computers. D. It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems. E. It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location. F. It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for 300-115 dumps clients in a secure environment. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3 Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.) A. Facebook B. LWAPP C. IPv6 D. MySpace E. Twitter F. WCCP Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4 Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance 300-101 dumps configurations are true? (Choose three.)A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000. B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds. C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled. D. Events Summarization is globally disabled. E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5 Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.) A. A signature had an event action 640-911 dumps that was configured with log packets. B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched. C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched. D. An attack produced a response action. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6 Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic 300-075 dumps from a remote partner will activate special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug or emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue? A. the message tracker interface B. centralized or local message tracking C. the CLI findevent command D. the trace tool E. the CLI grep command Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which three sender reputation ranges identify the default behavior of the Cisco 300-320 dumps Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.) A. If it is between -1 and +10, the email is accepted B. If it is between +1 and +10, the email is accepted C. If it is between -3 and -1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled D. If it is between -3 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled E. If it is between -4 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled F. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is blocked G. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is sent to the virus and spam engines for additional scanning H. If it is between -10 and -4, the email is blocked

Correct Answer: ACFQUESTION 9 Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco 300-208 dumps IPS? A. the signature author B. Cisco Professional Services C. the administrator D. the security policy Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10 Which type of signature is generated by copying a default 300-135 dumps signature and modifying its behavior? A. meta B. custom C. atomic D. normalized Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco 400-251 dumps WSA on a secure channel on port 8443? A. strictssl B. adminaccessconfig C. ssl D. ssh Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication? A. isqauth B. isqalias C. test D. server Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are three features of the Cisco 210-065 dumps Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.) A. validation of alerts by security analysts B. custom notifications C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation D. vendor-specific threat analysis E. workflow-management tools F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization's users while applying Active Directory group policies?A. a company authentication key B. a group authentication key C. a PAC file D. proxy forwarding E. a user authentication key Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol 300-206 dumps that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.What traffic is not redirected by WCCP? A. Traffic destined to public address space B. Traffic sent from public address space C. Traffic destined to private address space D. Traffic sent from private address space Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco 300-209 dumps AVC? A. ISA B. Cisco Web Usage Controls C. Cisco WSA D. Cisco ESA Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool? A. Envelope OriginationB. Envelope Type C. Message ID D. Download Type Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol? A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file. B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL. C. It enables a web client's traffic flows to 70-774 dumps be redirected in real time. D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which technology is used to improve business-critical application performance? A. Application Visibility and Control B. Intrusion Prevention Services C. Advanced Malware Protection D. TrustSec Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20 Which three categories of the seven major 210-250 dumps risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? (Choose three.) A. vulnerability B. risk rating C. legal D. confidence level E. geopolitical F. global reputation Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 21 Which platform has message tracking enabled by default? A. C670 B. C370 C. Virtual ESA D. It is not enabled by default on any platform. Correct Answer: D
Fitness Staff | National Training Center

Fitness Staff

Name: Nathaniel Melendez

Degree/Certifications: BS, Sports and Exercise Science, Human Performance (University of Central Florida). BLS Certification

Training Experience: Worked for Marriott Vacation Homes in the Orlando market and helped launched ‘clubTHRIVE’. Was involved in the program design of all classes and helped train fitness instructors while instructing classes myself.

Specialties: As an athlete, I enjoy doing my part to improve athletic performance (strength, agility, speed, explosiveness and power) while focusing on injury prevention. A huge focus of mine is mobility and flexibility.

Name: Kyndall Truett

Degree/Certifications: Bachelor of Science, ACSM Personal Trainer, ACSM Cancer Exercise Trainer

Training Experience: I’ve worked at the facility for over 10 years. I’ve worn many hats, but my best hat is on the fitness floor as a trainer, guiding members through their workouts.

Specialties: I like to work with special populations, especially the population of those who are currently undergoing treatment for cancer or those who have completed treatment. I enjoy working with orthopedics and the post-rehab individual who needs to transition from Physical Therapy to the fitness floor to continue their progress.

Name: Stacy Loudon

Degree/Certifications ACSM CPT, Schwinn indoor cycling, TRX, power plate

Training Experience: I have been training individuals and small groups, bootcamps, and group fitness classes in the Orlando and Clermont area for almost 25 years.

Specialties: Personal training, group fitness, and assisting members and visitors on the fitness floor. I love training for strength, weight loss and quality of life. I also enjoy training pregnant and post partum women. I love small group HIT training.

Name: Jeremy Arguelles

Degree/Certifications: certified personal training through the National Strength and Conditioning Association, Bachelor Degree in Sports and Exercise Science.

Training Experience: I’ve been training since 2013 and still compete as a cyclist and triathlete

Specialties: At the NTC, I’m an exercise specialist who focuses on cardiovascular/endurance training, HIIT training, improving aerobic capacity, specifically for people that want to get stronger while improving cardiovascular endurance, time to fatigue, while leaning out at the same time. Runners, triathletes, or the overall health of the general population. I have lots of experience racing and training hard, so I know what it takes mentally and physically to succeed in your sport.

Name: Lisa Borden

Degree/Certifications: B.S. Physical Education and Sport Science, NASM Certified Personal trainer, Performance Enhancement Specialist, Fitness Nutrition Specialist

Training Experience: After moving from the Virgin Islands (where I managed a multi-purpose fitness facility and then spent 8 years working in chiropractic and physical therapy rehabilitation) I found my new home at the NTC. I am fortunate that I get to ’work’ with our AMAZING fitness team as the Fitness Coordinator.

Specialties: I love all aspect of fitness education and believe that working smart has to be the focus over simply trying to get results by working hard. I was a former athlete, raised by an athlete, and now raising an athlete, so sports, health and fitness are in my blood. Respecting the science behind how the body moves and trains is my ongoing passion as it can benefit all levels.

Name: Brandon Nelson

Degree/Certifications B.S. Sport and Exercise Science- Human Performance, CPT- United Trainers Association, Collegiate Certified Fitness Technician

Specialties: At the NTC, I’m an Exercise Specialist with a passion for improving athletic performance and injury prevention.

Name: Dave Brummert

Degree/Certifications: Bachelors in Kinesiology with an Athletic Training specialization, NATABOC certified Athletic Trainer for 4 years, MS: Exercise and Nutrition Science, NASM-certified personal trainer, Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist.

Training Experience: I’ve been training for 9 years across 3 different gyms and 3 different states. I have over 12,000 training hours under my belt and I’ve trained everyone from 88 year-old men to Ironman Triathletes.

Specialties: At the NTC, I’m an exercise specialist. My niche is young athletes looking to improve their performance and active adults looking to improve their fitness. I also specialize in small group/team/semi-private training. I pride myself on being empathetic and connecting very well with clients. I train the entire person, not just the muscles. My programs have a heavy emphasis on nutrition, both for fitness and performance improvements.

Name: Julie Nunn

Degree/Certifications: MS: Human Performance, BS: Kinesiology, Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS)

Training Experience: Former NCAA Division I track and field sprinter. Currently, I’m an assistant coach for Olympic sprinters in their running workouts and the weight room. I have also worked with high school and collegiate swimmers in their weight room training.

Specialties: I am a Performance Specialist at the National Training Center that coaches youth and high school athletes in weight room conditioning. I also perform sprinting running analyses, speed and agility training, and Functional Movement Screens that show deviations in athletic movements that could lead to injury if left untreated.

Name: Carolyn Lowell

Degree/Certifications: BS and MS: Exercise Physiology, ACE Certified Medical Exercise, ACSM Exercise is Medicine (EIM)

Training Experience: With over 25 years experience, I have worked with a variety of clients. I am passionate about working with those who are new to exercise as she enjoys teaching the fundamentals of health and fitness.

Specialties: Carolyn has been at the NTC for many years as an exercise physiologist and covers shifts on the weekends. She has a love of yoga and hopes to become a certified yoga instructor one day.

Name: Hemant Hariprashad

Degree/Certifications: BS: Sports and Fitness, MS in Exercise Science with a Rehab Science Track, CSM CPT, NASM Corrective Exercise Specialist, Road Runners Club of America Running Coach, USAT Level 1 Track Coach, NASE Speed and Agility Caoch

Training Experience: I have over 13 years of training clients of all ages and levels, including coaching adult and children running groups.

Specialties: I have a passion for fitness and to help client accomplish their fitness goals and create a healthy lifestyle change for them. I also love to run have completed numerous full and half marathons, four 50ks, one 50 miler and 3 hundred miles relay.