Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-207 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 200-125 dumps Threat Control Solutions Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the 100-105 dumps action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used? A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours. B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used. C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours. D. A KB is created only in manual mode. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure 210-260 dumps Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks. B. It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies. C. It provides secure remote access to managed computers. D. It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems. E. It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location. F. It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for 300-115 dumps clients in a secure environment. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3 Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.) A. Facebook B. LWAPP C. IPv6 D. MySpace E. Twitter F. WCCP Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4 Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance 300-101 dumps configurations are true? (Choose three.)A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000. B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds. C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled. D. Events Summarization is globally disabled. E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5 Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.) A. A signature had an event action 640-911 dumps that was configured with log packets. B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched. C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched. D. An attack produced a response action. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6 Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic 300-075 dumps from a remote partner will activate special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug or emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue? A. the message tracker interface B. centralized or local message tracking C. the CLI findevent command D. the trace tool E. the CLI grep command Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which three sender reputation ranges identify the default behavior of the Cisco 300-320 dumps Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.) A. If it is between -1 and +10, the email is accepted B. If it is between +1 and +10, the email is accepted C. If it is between -3 and -1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled D. If it is between -3 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled E. If it is between -4 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled F. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is blocked G. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is sent to the virus and spam engines for additional scanning H. If it is between -10 and -4, the email is blocked

Correct Answer: ACFQUESTION 9 Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco 300-208 dumps IPS? A. the signature author B. Cisco Professional Services C. the administrator D. the security policy Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10 Which type of signature is generated by copying a default 300-135 dumps signature and modifying its behavior? A. meta B. custom C. atomic D. normalized Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco 400-251 dumps WSA on a secure channel on port 8443? A. strictssl B. adminaccessconfig C. ssl D. ssh Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication? A. isqauth B. isqalias C. test D. server Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are three features of the Cisco 210-065 dumps Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.) A. validation of alerts by security analysts B. custom notifications C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation D. vendor-specific threat analysis E. workflow-management tools F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization's users while applying Active Directory group policies?A. a company authentication key B. a group authentication key C. a PAC file D. proxy forwarding E. a user authentication key Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol 300-206 dumps that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.What traffic is not redirected by WCCP? A. Traffic destined to public address space B. Traffic sent from public address space C. Traffic destined to private address space D. Traffic sent from private address space Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco 300-209 dumps AVC? A. ISA B. Cisco Web Usage Controls C. Cisco WSA D. Cisco ESA Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool? A. Envelope OriginationB. Envelope Type C. Message ID D. Download Type Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol? A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file. B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL. C. It enables a web client's traffic flows to 70-774 dumps be redirected in real time. D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which technology is used to improve business-critical application performance? A. Application Visibility and Control B. Intrusion Prevention Services C. Advanced Malware Protection D. TrustSec Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20 Which three categories of the seven major 210-250 dumps risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? (Choose three.) A. vulnerability B. risk rating C. legal D. confidence level E. geopolitical F. global reputation Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 21 Which platform has message tracking enabled by default? A. C670 B. C370 C. Virtual ESA D. It is not enabled by default on any platform. Correct Answer: D
Lodging Partners | National Training Center

Lodging Partners

 

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Clermont fairfield

(352) 394-6585

  • Adjacent to the NTC. Great location, restaurants, shopping center and NTC all within a safe, 5-minute walk.
  • Free Breakfast, Free Wi-Fi, Newly Renovated
  • 1750 Hunt Trace Boulevard Clermont, FL 34711   
  • For individual reservations at the NTC rate, click here. Or call the hotel direct and ask for the “NTC” rate.
  • For group/team reservations, please contact: Ms. Linda Hoffman LHoffman@PRMHotels.com 

 

hamptonHampton Inn & Suites 
(352) 536-6600

  • Located adjacent to the National Training Center, near shopping and restaurants. 
  • Ask for the “National Training Center” discounted rates.
  • 2200 E. Highway 50 Clermont, FL 34711  

 

Holiday-Inn-Express-LogoHoliday Inn Express Clermont
(352) 243-7878

  • NEWLY RENOVATED, and located just minutes from the NTC!  
  • Click here to be taken directly to the special pricing we have for all NTC visitors and teams!
  • For group/team reservations of 10 or more rooms, please contact: Angie Rivera at 352.243.7878 or via email.

 

Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy –
Short-term Housing

(352) 484-0787 or (866) 639-9099

  • Offers 2 and 3-bedroom fully furnished apartments in the gated community of VISTA at Lost Lakes
  • Take a virtual tour by clicking HERE
  • Call us (352-484-0787) or email us for rates, availability and information

 

B Resort and Spa at the Walt Disney World Resort                                                         1905 Hotel Plaza Blvd, Lake Buena Vista  (407) 827-3111

  • Official Walt Disney World Resort, located within walking distance of Disney Springs
  • 394 newly renovated guest rooms and suites
  • Less than 30 miles of the NTC
  • Outdoor pool, spa and poolside bar
  • Onsite dining options and laundry facilities; AVEDA spa and wellness center; free WiFi
  • Complimentary shuttle transportation to all four Disney parks
  • Click HERE to book; be sure to mention the NTC!

 

Encore Resorts at Reunion Vacation Homes

7635 Fairfax Drive, Reunion (407) 845-9183

                                                    

  • gated community with 24 hour internal security patrol 
  • It specifically address the needs and priorities of travelling coaches and their teams.
  • We offer the amenities of a luxury resort at affordable rates
  • 5 – 13 Bedroom homes decked out with top notch in home amenities and quality
  • Homes include in-home laundry, private pools, fully equipped kitchen and complimentary parking
  • Resort amenities include Fitness Center, Aquapark, meeting spaces, free WiFi and complimentary shuttle services
  • Click HERE to see pictures of these gorgeous homes!

Email Eliana or Angela at Encore to book! Be sure to mention the NTC!

 

Swiss Vacation Houses looSwiss Vacation Houses
(352) 429-2718

  • Complex is set on 450 beautiful acres that include lakes, a golf course & tennis court; click here for property layout.
  • Attractions which are only about 30 minutes away.
  • Call or email and ask for the NTC rate. 
  • 13114 Skiing Paradise Boulevard, Clermont, FL 34711.  352.429.2178   

 

Mission Inn
(352) 324-3902

  • 176 guest rooms, most with their own private, screened balcony, high speed internet wifi access, data port, in-room safe, flat screen televisions, new carpets and soft goods, room service, hair dryer, coffee maker, iron and ironing board, and express checkout.
  • For extended programs, Mission Inn Resort & Club offers 9 spacious two and three bedroom villas.
  • Ask for the NTC rate or email your reservation inquiry
  • Mission Inn Resort & Club 10400 C.R. 48 Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida 34737

 

 

Contempo Florida Vacation Homes
Toll Free (800) 338-0835

  • 15 minutes from the NTC.
  • Provide three, four, five and six-bedroom and full-furnished homes that sleep from eight to fourteen people at rates that accommodate most budgets.
  • Ask for NTC discounted nightly rate
  • 1536 Sunrise Plaza Drive, Suite 100 Clermont, FL 352.243.8669 Toll Free 800.338.0835.  

 

 

EagleOrlando Rent-A-Villa
(863) 420-3332; Toll Free (866) 377-4645

  • 150 fully licensed single family pool homes that are only a 15 minutes drive from the National Training Center.
  • All our three, four, five and six bedroom homes have a private swimming pool, full kitchen, dining area and at least one family room
  • Mention the NTC rate, and call or email our reservations department
  • 2416 Sand Mine Road, Davenport, Fl 

 

 

Other Featured Discounted Housing

Ask for NTC Rate at all the locations listed below 

Bahama Bay Resort & Spa and Caribe Cove

  • 2- and 3-bedroom fully-equipped family villas. 
  • Located close to Walt Disney World
  • Call and ask for the NTC Rate
  • 400 Gran Bahama Boulevard Davenport, FL 33837
  • 863.547.1679 –  Call and ask for the NTC Rate.

 

Regal Palms Resort & Spa

  • Offers townhomes and private pool homes with fully-equipped kitchen, living/dining areas, spacious bedrooms with private baths and a patio or balcony in a resort setting which also includes a spa, lazy river and on-site dining.
  • Ask for NTC rate
  • 2700 Sand Mine Road, Davenport, FL 33837; (407) 326-6140 

CLC Encantada Resort

  • For special group rates with 10 or more rooms please contact Linda Payette at 407-997-9479 or email Linda.payette@clcworld.com
  • 2 and 3 bedroom Mediterranean style fully-furnished and equipped townhouses each with two bathrooms are located close to Walt Disney World and NTC facilities.
  • 3070 Secret Lake Drive Kissimmee, FL 34747; (407) 997-9478 

 

CoCo Key Hotel & Water Resort

  • For special group rates with 10 or more rooms please contact Elaine Cavanaugh at 321-206-4378.
  • Resort features a canopy-covered/outdoor water park, several on-site dining options, large state-of-the-art arcade, in-room mini-fridge and digital safe, and a separate group check-in building.
  • Special rates start from just $69/night on select dates and can be booked at cocokeyorlando.com with promo code: NTC13; daily resort fee is negotiable with sports groups.
  • 400 International Drive Orlando, FL 32819; (407) 351-2626

 

Comfort Suites

  • Close to Universal Studios and other Orlando attractions.
  • Offers complimentary hot breakfast and on-site dining; all rooms include a sleeper sofa, microwave, mini-fridge and coffee maker.
  • 5617 Major Boulevard Orlando, FL 32819; (407) 363-1967.  

 

Royale Parc Suites

  • For “NTC” special rate, please contact Mr. Paul Varma through email at pvarma@royaleparcsuites.com or via his direct line at 407.997.4195
  • All-you-can-eat FREE Hot and Cold Buffet Breakfast. FREE high-speed wireless internet  access, FREE Local Calls, FREE weekday newspaper, FREE In-room Coffee, FREE scheduled bus transportation to Walt Disney World main ticket and Transportation center, Epcot, Universal Studios and Sea World
  • 5876 W. Irlo Bronson memorial Hwy, FL 34746; (407) 997-4195.  
  • For “NTC” special rate, please contact Mr. Paul Varma through email at pvarma@royaleparcsuites.com or via his direct line at 407.997.4195

 

Hilton Garden Inn

  • Located off International Drive, close to Universal Studios and other Orlando attractions.
  • Recently renovated guest rooms feature wireless internet,  mini-fridge, microwave and coffee maker
  • The Garden Grille Restaurant is open for breakfast and dinner. Room service available.
  • Outdoor Heated Pool, whirlpool spa, and poolside Tiki Bar
  • Hilton Garden Inn Orlando International Drive North – 5877 American Way, Orlando, FL 32819
  • Call Debbie Hymes for special “NTC” group rates 407-363-9332 or 321-287-1961

 

Radisson Resort – Orlando Celebration

  • We are located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World, which is home to four phenomenal theme parks, such as Epcot and Magic Kingdom
  • We are located less than 30 miles from the NTC Clermont
  • NEWLY RENOVATED in 2014.
  • 6 laundry facilities with multiple machines conveniently located throughout the property
  • Complimentary scheduled transportation to the Theme Parks.
  • To book your team and/or for “NTC” special rate, please contact Krista Falcon via email at krista.falcon@interstatehotels.com or via her direct line at 407.390.3902.

 

Holiday Inn Express & Suites

  • Located near Universal Studios and other Orlando attractions.
  • Complimentary Express Start Breakfast Bar, featuring a rotating menu of hot items
  • Rooms & suites feature a king bed or two double beds, complimentary high speed internet; suites offer a family sitting area, pullout sofa, microwave and mini-fridge.
  • Outdoor heated swimming pool and fitness center
  • 5605 Major Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32819
  • *   Call Debbie Hymes for special “NTC” group rates 407-363-1333 or 321-287-1961

 

Homewood Suites

  • Go to www.homewoodorlando.com, enter dates of stay, click add special NTC rate code, then enter corporate account number 0002647895, then check availability or call the hotel at 407-226-0669 to book a reservation.
  • Located off International Drive, close to Universal Studios and other Orlando attractions.
  • Offers complimentary hot breakfast and on-site dining; all rooms include a fully-equipped kitchen, separate living, sleeping and dining areas.
  • 5893 American Way Orlando, FL 32819; (407) 226-0669. Located off International Drive, close to Universal Studios and other Orlando attractions. Offers complimentary hot breakfast and on-site dining. 

 

Holiday Inn Club Vacations at Orange Lake Resort

  • Call us at (866) 892-5890 and ask for code: ILXMC.  Or book online and enter corporate ID:  100241471.  Or click here for direct booking.  
  • Offers 1-, 2-, or 3-bedroom villa with fully-equipped kitchen, separate living & dining area, washer & dryer & free wi-fi
  • 8505 West Irlo Bronson Highway, Kissimmee, FL 34747.  

 

Tuscana Resort

  • CLICK HERE and use the links that say “Book Your Stay at Tuscana Resort Orlando by Aston” and “Book Your Stay at the Fountains at Champions Gate” to make your reservation and to get the discounted NTC rate. 
  • Features one-, two- and three-bedroom condominium suites and three- and four-bedroom townhomes. 
  • Comes with Full Kitchen & Dining Room, Washer & Dryer